Hill College announces Spring 2018 President’s and Dean’s List students

  Hill College
  Tuesday, May 29, 2018 2:06 PM
  Academics

Hillsboro, TX

Hill College has released the names of students who qualified for the President’s and Dean’s list for the 2018 spring semester.

The purpose of the Hill College President’s List is to honor and recognize students who achieve academic excellence by making the highest grade point average possible, 4.0, while enrolled as a full-time student in at least 12 semester hours.

At the end of each semester, Hill College compiles the Dean’s List of the highest ranking students. In order to make the Dean’s List, a student must complete at least 12 semester hours during the semester and earn a grade point average of 3.5 in all courses attempted during the semester. Students listed on the President’s List are also on the Dean’s List.

Dean’s List

Abbott- Josue Loyola

Alvarado- Roberto Acevedo, Mallory Bennett, Fernando Guillen Ramirez, Brooke McClure, Sara-Michae McInnis, Christiana Moelling, Arturo Ortega, Clemente Ramirez, Aaron Svetlecic, Victoria Wall

Alvin- Lauren Riles 

Blum- Lezleigh Collins, Jacob Curlee

Bullard- Baylee Taylor

Burleson- Bailey Baker, Mykenna Baker, Aaron Barrow, Paolo Bigiarini, Katelyn Blair, Christopher Bonar, Haley Brantley, Skylar Carter, Wendy Clements, Chase Cochran, Jordan Daniels, Logan Decker, Kordell Deleon, Tristen Deleon, Brianna Frias, Marielle Good, Rebekah Gore, Elizabeth Hommel, Jordan Lidgett, Kavin Ma, Madison Mackin, Cody Martucci, Carson Masteller, Kaitlyn McDonald, Daria Mendez, Mackinzie Morrow, Meagan Obregon, Daniel Phillips, Sarah Quillen, Valerie Rios, Ariana Rodriguez, Nichole Romero, Celeste Seaman, Bailey Taylor, Victoria Tucker, Reese Walker, Katlynn Wiggins

Cherokee- Franky Penney

Cleburne- Manowa Amponsah, Cameron Carlisle, Claudia Carnevali, Oscar De La Rosa Ibarra, Jose Flores, Lizzet Gonzalez, Breanna Gustin, Sarah Hart, Brandon Heintz, Nicholas Hoskins, Terri Maples, Cooper Mathews, Kimberly McVicker, Earla Melchior, Tasha Molinar, Daniela Moncada, Elizabeth Moncada Luna, Ashley Moore, Garrett Moore, Monica Noriega, Adam Odom, Sierra Ostlund, Julie Padilla, Taffy Padilla, Chris Robles, Fabian Romo, Candice Shadle, Linzy Steward, Denishia Tijerina, Amalia Trejo, Mandolin Varnon, Danielle Wadkins, Dalton Webb, Henry Welch, Mason Woodall, Kerith Woodridge

Clifton- Brazos McPeek 

Corsicana- Kimberly Prowell

Covington- Bobby Robertson, Ryne Vaughn

Cresson- Dominique Grant, Melissa Thomas

Crowley- Kayleigh Wallace

Dallas- Yvonne Mamhende, Renaisha Mitchell, Timothy Ugo

Elm Mott- Kaylyn Miller

Fort Worth- Tyler Brown 

Gatesville- Tristan Harbour 

Glen Rose- Gabriel Vara 

Godley- Christopher Baker, Lacee Bruton, Mindy Hightower, Allison Plunk, Elizabeth Vecera 

Granbury- Noah Moore

Grand Prairie- Creashunee Greene

Grandview- Theron Hughes, Brooklyn Moreno, Rachel Simpson, Rachael Williamson

Grapeland- Jeron Hobson 

Hillsboro- Regina Allen, Milos Blagojevic, Braulio Castaneda, Chalo Cavazos, Edward Dakwa, Dimitri Diara, Andrew Folse, Litzy Hernandez-Estrada, Javier Medina, Abigail Mupandawana, Ashley Muyambo, Shanti Olds, Olivia Rees, Courtney Talley, Alexis Ward

Houston- Dariana Recarte

Hubbard- Kevin Crump

Itasca- Gabrielle Bell, Jacob Miles

Joshua- Cayden Chambers, Courtney Fletcher, Stephanie Flinn, Charity Herrin, Daniel Illingworth, Natalie King

Kaufman- Kyle Byington

Keene- Caleb Hanna, Reginald Langidrik, Stephen Moore

Killeen- Garet Douglas

Kopperl- Elaina Audette

La Vernia- Morgan Burns

League City- Justin Hamilton

Madisonville- Alexia Leveston

Midlothian- Cameron Lang

Morgan- Rachel Garrett 

Rio Vista- Casey Benjamin, Kirsten Fuchs, Payton Miller, Denny Rosado, Brad Stulir

Rockwall- Alexa Hoy 

San Antonio- Yasmine Ataee 

Southlake- Kyle Faith 

Stephenville- Jarrod Hammons

Venus- Kari Jonsson, Allyson Leonard, Gabriella Quiroz, Kolton Spray, Kacey Virgil, Alena Washington, Kalie Whitehall, Bailey Yandell 

Waco- Malcolm Wooten, Hawa Zackey 

Waxahachie- Alexis Buchanan, Cody Wilkerson 

Weslaco- Taylor Tafolla 

Whitney- Terra Alexander, Kristi May, Chase McCoy, Gina Reprogle, Chandler Rochelle 

Woodway- Charles Baley

Malvern, AR.- Joshua Smeltzer

 

President’s List

Alvarado- Gilberto Aguilar, Josie Burnes, Daniel Carrizales, Alyssa Jackson, Ashley Johnson, Amy Laude, Elizabeth Manry, Gary Melson, Samuel Moelling, Jessica Stafford, Austyn Wright

Arlington- Paul Key 

Blum- Landon Swindell                                                        

Burleson- Kacey Baker, Angelica Bialczak, Kalei Bradberry, Kelsea Burns, Autumn Creamer, Kala Good, Holly Halcomb, Kristin Hickman, Brianna Holland, Alejandra Huerta, Devin Lewis, Madison Mahan, Madison Manson, Lawerence Mares, Brianna Martin, Krystal McCallum, Jordan Pennington, Alissa Planas, Richard Rio, Jennifer Shaw, Jennifer Stanley, Lexi Tamayo, Katherine Vernon, Brookelyn Wilkinson, Mary Willden

Bynum- Ethan Awtrey, Rachel Robertson

Canyon Lake- Ramiro Tarango

Cedar Hill- Noah Blakely 

Cleburne- Rhyann McDonell, Audra Baldwin, Austin Bouchard, Lydia Collazo, Gabriel Conceicao, Savannah Craft, Mayra Dominguez, Chayce Floyd, Jaycee Gaida, Ana Godinez-Jimenez, Bryce Gossett, Justin Hand, Christopher Hardy, John Hathaway, Tanya Holmes, Micah Illingworth, Kasidee Jones, Ryan Kimberlin, Dylan Lamb, Mason McDonald, Jessi McDonough, Sonja Morris, Thomas Oldham, Brenna Pacheco, Michaela Petty, Makaria Rhodes, Michaela Sedivy, Katherine Teague, Claudia Velez, Reygan Warren, April Zielinski

Conroe- Craig Keuchel                                                

Coppell- Marco Navarro Sanchez 

Corsicana- Eric Lewis

Crockett- Shelby Corry 

Crowley- Robyn Anderson, Elisabeth Rutledge

Cypress- Ashley Pryor

Flatonia- Easton Migl

Garland- Kelsey Crouse 

Glen Rose- Ethan Duhon, Alec Fraley, Ryan Gray

Granbury- Allison Gann, Holly Jackson, Aaron Lindsey 

Grandview- Selina Gilliland, Alisha Hocking, Montana O’Banion, Sarah Shaw

Hillsboro- Jade Bontke, Alfonso Estrada, Gerardo Gonzalez Rangel, Vilgot Larsson, Thomas Pearson, Jacob Rendon, Christian Rivera, Gerardo Rivera, Jacob White, Benjamin Wilson

Itasca- Charles Bonds, Isabella Botello, Fen Tao Chen, Alessandra Diaz, Lindsay Miles, Christina Reyna, Douglas Williams 

Joshua- Seth Barnett, Joseph Bruce, John Caldwell, Cody Cline, Destiny Deaton, Abigail Friddle, Laura Hudson, Christy Joel, William Manning, Joshua Monk, Angela Shepard, Colton Weidman, Rachel Wylie

Katy- Katherine Reid 

Keene- Michael Hand, Elyse Hodges, Madison Jobe, Courtney Lewis, Yuizafaith Miller Rivera, William Richardson 

Keller- Carson Carter 

Lorena- Callan Holmes

Lubbock- Taylee Skaggs

Mabank- Maci Ray, McKenzie Ray

Maypearl- Laura Bement 

McKinney- Zachary Wilson

Mount Calm- Raven Chapman

North Richland Hills- Andrew Mooty 

Penelope- Tyler Machac 

Plano- Grant Bruce 

Rainbow- Halston Liford

Rio Vista- Dakota Hall, Stephanie Little, Sara Nelson, Debra Prine, Kathryn Stone

Santa Anna- Jeremi Hammond 

Spring- Miranda Stephens 

Springtown- Jessica McLauchlin 

Temple- Carli Holekamp, Nathan Vail

Terrell- Carlie Conaway 

Venus- Amey Duarte, Jennifer Guillen, Cherie Harrington, Allen Pack 

Waco- Hannah Buford

Whitney- Joshua Dangel, Gracie Daniels, Danielle Dreher, Deysi Figueroa, Doyle Jetton, Catherine Lee, Madison Montgomery, Ethan Price, Nathan Price, Shelby Riney, Anna Silas, Nicholas Solis 

Tucson, AZ- Allison McKibbin

Durant, OK- Cierra Doyal

###

Press Contact

Robin DeMott
rdemott@hillcollege.edu
254-659-7771