Hill College Announces 2018 Spring Semester Graduates

  Hill College
  Monday, July 2, 2018 11:04 AM
  Academics

Hillsboro, TX

Hill College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements at the end of the 2018 spring semester. 

Associate of Applied Science

Alvarado- Brittany Riggs

Blum- Lacey Moore

Burleson- Trisha Chitwood, Robert Johnson, Richard Rio

Cleburne- China Casillas, Silvia Castellanos, Derek Couch, Frances Edwards, Ashley Hannah, Abigail Jones, Laura Laguna, Sonja Morris, Taffy Padilla, Josue Villasana, Danielle Wadkins

Cresson- Melissa Thomas

Fort Worth- Kristen Smith

Godley- Elizabeth Vecera

Hillsboro- Christa Childers, Rumaldo Flores, Shelley Montgomery

Itasca- Jeffery Barker, Douglas Williams

Joshua- Joseph Bruce, Katrina VanHemel

Killeen- Heather Arthur

Lancaster- Latijera Thomas

Malone- Brandee Ingrum

Midlothian- John Whitehead

Pantego- Rylee Witherspoon

Rio Vista- Michael Kane, Shaun Pinyan, Kristin Wheeler

Waco- Jamie Salazar

Whitney- Amy Anderson 

Associate of Arts

Abbott- Joshua Butcher, Zane Cooper, Kelsey Russell

Aledo- Kaylee Woods

Alvarado- Darion Diggs, Lisa Griggs, Derrick Middleton, David Ratcliff, Layne Yates

Arp- Clay Sieber

Athens- Tyler Harris

Blum- Anita Wilson

Burleson- Angelica Bialczak, Skylar Carter, Victoria Cummings, Aimee Freeman, Christian Gomez, Kala Good, Alejandra Huerta, Jordan Lidgett, Rana Lowery, Lawerence Mares, Carson Masteller, Ja Sean Myers, Dally Powell, Margaret Raines, Tiffany Reynolds, Ashlee Rosser, Michael Rowe, Andrea Schmidt, Mary Smith, Amanda Strickland, Brittany Tate, Harleigh Thompson, Ana Tomancak, Katherine Vernon

Bynum- Praise Hopson, Emily Vanderzwart,Sharolyn Waller

Cedar Hill- Mia Scott

Cleburne- Annette Arriaga, Joshua Bernardy, Patricia Cavett, Story Corbin, Mayra Guerrero, Sarah Hart, Abby Hermann, Ryan Kimberlin, Amber Lynn, Iridian Martinez, Jesse Martinez, Garrett Moore, Chelsea Nation, Emily Nicols, Blanca Reyes, Shenayah Stanfield, Kyndal Terry, Karrie Wallace, Dalton Webb, Henry Welch

Clifton- Brazos McPeek

Coppell- Marco Navarro Sanchez

Dallas- Renaisha Mitchell, Timothy Ugo

Edgewood- Haley Willmon

Fort Worth- Quinton Brigham, Vania Johnson Talton, Aishat Lawal, Tiarra Parker, Arhianna Sims-Jackson, Andre Washington

Gatesville- Tristan Harbour

Glen Rose- Alec Fraley, Emory Glover, Cesar Herrera

Godley- Lacee Bruton

Grandview- Karlee Kruse, Latisha Quesada, Sarah Shaw

Hillsboro- Yohance Alexander, Regina Allen, Edward Dakwa, Gerardo Gonzalez Rangel, Reid Hyland, Shannon Maddox, Javier Medina, Brookelyn Newkirk, Lindsi Price, Christian Rivera, Gerardo Rivera

Itasca- Isabella Botello, Fen Tao Chen, Lindsay Miles

Joshua- Destiny Boone, Courtney Fletcher, Stephanie Flinn, Jamey Jackson, Elizabeth Petty, DeAnna Pruitt, Terra Shank, Cassidy White

Justin- Heather Odom

Keene- Reginald Langidrik

Kilgore- Xaviar Gaona

Killeen- Fenunuvao Tauai

Kopperl- Jonathan Corbin

Lorena- Callan Holmes

Mansfield- Katherine Ramirez

Manvel- Holden Rominger

McAllen- Madelyn Prukop

Mesquite- Tamia Cunigan

Milford- Julissa Cruz

Missouri City- Helena Febre

Mount Calm- Raven Chapman

Pflugerville- Destiny Washington

Rio Vista- Brady Cashion, Debra Prine

San Antonio- Elyssa Sanchez

Springtown- Jessica McLauchlin

Staples- Makayla Silva

Temple- Carli Holekamp

Terrell- Carli Conaway

Venus- Tyler Foy, Allen Pack

Waco- Malcolm Wooten, Hawa Zackey

Whitney- Jugal Fumakiya, Brieanna Quinn, Janet Rials, Jeffery Stockstill

Durant, Okla.- Cierra Doyal

Evergreen, Colo.- Dane Kapande

Oklahoma City, Okla.- Sara Johnson 

Associate of Arts in Teaching

Alvarado- Odalis Orozco

Whitney- Crystal Beacom

Associate of Science

Alvarado- Lisa Griggs

Bullard- Baylee Taylor

Burleson- Jordan Daniels, Kavin Ma, Timothy Matthews, Madeline May, Hannah Ownby, Harleigh Thompson

Cleburne- Holly Bicknell, Sarah Hart, Kasidee Jones

Covington- Brooke Jordan

Crowley- Kailee Harris

Fort Worth- Vania Johnson Talton, Aishat Lawal

Grandview- Latisha Quesada, Rachel Simpson

Hillsboro- Abigail Mupandawana, Ashley Muyambo, Gerardo Rivera

Itasca- Fen Tao Chen

Joshua- Jacob Arriola, Lauren Lee, Terra Shank

Rio Vista- Sara Nelson, Holly Tillman

Breese, Ill.- Nicholas Hogue 

Certificate of Completion

Abilene- Tyler Myers

Alvarado- Micah Goodman, Edna Janes

Arlington- Jasmine Jammeh, Paul Key

Axtell- Tanner Fleet

Blum- Jacob Curlee

Burleson- Joshua Burrow, Logan Decker, Alex Farnan, Matt George, Christian Gomez, Gage Wilmarth

Bynum- Ethan Awtrey

Canyon Lake- Ramiro Tarango

Cleburne- Gentry Ashley, Fallon Bell, Raimundo Conceicao, Frances Edwards, Ana Galvan, Bryce Gossett, Analuisa Gutierrez, Brandon Heintz, Tanya Holmes, Matthew Kieschnick, Dylan Lamb, Elia Lordeo-Almazan, Eva Menchaca, Carlos Narvaez, Taffy Padilla, Fabian Romo, Saul Ruiz, David Sanders, Broque Schmidt, Tayla Stanley, Charles Turk, Cinthia Vidana Garcia, John Vital, Danielle Wadkins, Tyler Waldrop, Mary Wells, Sha’kira White

Corsicana- Eric Lewis, Zachary Perritt

Cresson- Melissa Thomas

Flower Mound- Mitchell Rhodes

Forney- Kevin James

Glen Rose- Briley Bason, Alexus Clifton, Ethan Duhon, Esmeralda Elizondo

Godley- Garrett Grossman, Elizabeth Vecera

Granbury- Catherine Cogdill, Holly Jackson, Tiffani Stone

Grandview- Theron Hughes, James Skiffington

Hillsboro- Brytne Arlington, Braulio Castaneda, Christa Childers, Alfonso Estrada, Luis Ortiz, Sandra Ramos

Hubbard- Kevin Crump

Itasca- Marsha Mayberry, Chrystal Sanchez

Joshua- Edward Rodriguez

Keene- Matthew Hoover, Adriana Morales, Mayra Ramirez, Estevan Solis, Derrick Thomas

Lancaster- Latijera Thomas

Mansfield- Carrington Steward

Mertens- Felicia Perry

Milford- Collette West

Morgan- Rachel Garrett, Justin Rejcek

Nemo- Karli Nobles

Pantego- Rylee Witherspoon

Rainbow- Halston Liford

Rio Vista- Michael Kane, Brad Stulir

Waco- Jacob Elkins, Morgan Mcgough

Whitney- Amy Anderson, Joshua Dangel, Shanna Hill, Kristi May, Gina Reprogle, Diamond Salazar, Kristina Strickland, Blake Watkins

Certificate of Technology

Alvarado- Shamonica Anderson, Daniel Carrizales

Arlington- Jasmine Jammeh

Blum- Lacey Moore

Burleson- Robert Johnson, Richard Rio

Cleburne- Raimundo Conceicao, Bryce Gossett, Laura Laguna, Sonja Morris, Taffy Padilla, Josue Villasana, Danielle Wadkins

Fort Worth- Kristen Smith

Godley- Elizabeth Vecera

Grandview- Leah Hughes

Hubbard- Kevin Crump

Itasca- Douglas Williams

Joshua- Joseph Bruce

Lancaster- Latijera Thomas

Midlothian- John Whitehead

Rio Vista- Michael Kane

Waxahachie- Alexis Buchanan 

Occupational Skills Award

Alvarado- Daniel Carrizales

Burleson- Logan Decker

Bynum- Ethan Awtrey

Cleburne- Gentry Ashley, Dylan Lamb, Fabian Romo, Broque Schmidt, Charles Turk, Tyler Waldrop

Glen Rose- Ethan Duhon, Joseph Herr

Grandview- Theron Hughes

Hillsboro- Braulio Castaneda, Cristal Quirino

Itasca- Douglas Williams

Joshua- Colton Weidman

Keene- Estevan Solis, Derrick Thomas

Mansfield- Tristan Shipman

Penelope- Tyler Machac

###

Press Contact

Robin DeMott
rdemott@hillcollege.edu
254-659-7771