Hill College Announces 2018 Summer Graduates

  Hill College
  Tuesday, October 2, 2018 4:05 PM
  Academics

Hillsboro, TX

Hill College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements at the end of the 2018 summer semester. Students are listed with their degree and major. 

Alvarado

Angel M. Durbin

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Amy K. Hanks

Certificate of Completion

Provider Child Care & Development

 

Certificate of Completion

Worker Child Care & Development

Tristian K. Mccallum

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

 

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Clarissa Robles

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Emily Danielle Sullivan

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Elexis Reyes Velasquez

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Austyn Scott Wright

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Angleton

Devyn Margaret Lindsey

Associate of Arts

Social Science

Arlington

Jasmine Shavone Jammeh

Associate of Applied Science

Child Care & Development

Burleson

William Blake Applegate

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Kirk Borg

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection & Safety

 

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Lindsay Kayla Carr

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Ashley Lynn Castillo

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Ericah Suezanne Fletcher

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Davis Friedman

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Marielle Adriane Good

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Holly Leann Halcomb

Assoicate of Arts in Teaching

Elementary Education EC-4

Holli Hart

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Baylee Helmick-Thomas

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Zane Holland

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Phillip G. Jackson Jr.

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Zachary Kearney

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Travis Owen Kleypas

Associate of Arts

Criminal Justice

Alexis Marley

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Associate of Science

General Studies

Christopher Ogden

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Maria Flores

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Lesley Josefina Ramirez

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Associate of Science

Pre-Physical Therapy

Carolina Ramirez-Romero

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Associate of Science

Pre-Physical Therapy

Jennifer L. Shaw

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Reese Walker

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Katlynn J. Wiggins

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Zachary Michael David Zepeda

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Bynum

Shane Lynn Campbell

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

 

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Cleburne

Michael Balaban

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Blake Christopher Beeson

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Kassidy Shea Curlee

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Associate of Science

General Studies

Krisha Ecord

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Alondra Flores

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Kaci Floyd

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Abby Hemann

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Bryan S. Henriquez

Associate of Applied Science

Emergency Medical Services

 

Certificate of Technology

EMS-Paramedic

Nicholas Hoskins

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Melissa Vital Huerta

Associate of Arts

Criminal Justice

Denise Esmerelda Medina

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Tasha Nicole Peterson

Associate of Arts

Behavioral Science

Rebecca Ann Nagle

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Nancy Perez

Certificate of Completion

HS Operator Cosmetology

Kolby James Richardson

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Angela Marie Ridlehuber

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Mandolin Jones

Certificate of Completion

Provider Child Care & Development

 

Certificate of Completion

Worker Child Care & Development

Covington

Emily Jeter

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Jodie Reyna Malone

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Betty Toon

Certificate of Completion

Worker Child Care & Development

Crosby

Jacob Hunter Martin

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

 

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

 

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Crowley

Shae Warriner

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Denton

Enrique Zuniga

Associate of Science

Mathematics

Fort Worth

Tyler Shon Brown

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Andrew M. Linehan

Certificate of Technology

EMS-Paramedic

Katie Sanders

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Colby Sliva

Certificate of Technology

EMS-Paramedic

Glen Rose

Ethan Nikolas Duhon

Associate of Applied Science

Welding

 

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

 

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

 

Certificate of Technology

Welding

 

Occupational Skills Award

GTAW Welding

Godley

Colton R. Hardy

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection & Safety

 

Certificate of Technology

EMS-Paramedic

Harrisen J. Hedrick

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Kylyn C. Hedrick

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Misty Leigh Herbert

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Danette Sowell

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Granbury

Michelle Renee Cortez

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Grandview

Clayton Bowman

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Theron Andrew Hughes

Associate of Applied Science

Welding

 

Certificate of Technology

Welding

Jessica Prater

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Colton Douglas Thomas

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

 

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

 

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Hico

Dustin Johnson

Certificate of Technology

EMS-Paramedic

Hillsboro

Peyton L. Cordell

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Dean Charles Frew

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Kelton Hubert

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Dahlila Renee McDonough

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Cristal Quirino

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

 

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

 

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

 

Occupational Skills Award

GTAW Welding

 

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Sherah Roberts

Certificate of Completion

HS Operator Cosmetology

Joel Shungu

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Branden Wayne Urbanovsky

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Alexis Dawn Ward

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Benjamin Wilson

Associate of Arts

English

Houston

Selena Michelle Munoz

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Hubbard

Kevin M. Crump

Associate of Applied Science

HVAC Technology

Joshua

Arren Anthony Eaves

Associate of Science

General Studies

Nicholas Randall Jones

Associate of Science

General Studies

Zachary Lance Lewis

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Associate of Science

General Studies

Mason Dean Millender

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Keene

YuizaFaith Victorina Miller Rivera

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Kopperl

Sarah A. Quanbeck

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Longview

Juan Garcia

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Lubbock

Gilbert Lee Gonzales

Associate of Science

Geology

Magnolia, Arkansas

Colin Blake Hall

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Mansfield

Michael Tidwell

Associate of Applied Science

Fire Science

Meridian

Noemi Monrreal

Certificate of Completion

Office Support I

Mesquite

Jennette Priscilla Guia

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Milford

Courtney Nicole Talley

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Nemo

Mary Elizabeth McPherson

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

North Richland Hills

Andrew Blake Mooty

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Perrin

Chad Lance

Certificate of Technology

EMS-Paramedic

Pilot Point

Bryce Hayden Briggs

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Rio Vista

Beverly Dean

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Stephanie Denise Townley Little

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Chelce Montgomery

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Alexis Nichole Perez

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Round Mountain, Nevada

Cole W. Schrider

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

San Antonio

Yasmine Ataee

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

San Marcos

Alyssa De Los Santos

Associate of Arts

Health & Physical Education

Stephenville

Reygan Alexis Warren

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Tucson, Arizona

Allison Lee McKibbin

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

West

Tristan Gonzalez

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Whitney

Garrett Murray Caperton

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Danielle L. Dreher

Certificate of Completion

Computer Science Tech Core

Ricky Flores

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Brandon Dean Reprogle

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Ashlyn Renee Roberts

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Kari E. Ryan

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Associate of Science

General Studies

 

Registration is now open at Hill College for second eight-week courses. Classes begin Oct. 15. Students have an opportunity to earn full course credit in just eight weeks, which is half the time of a traditional 16-week semester.

Hill College has an “open door” admissions policy, which ensures that everyone who can profit from a college education has an opportunity to enroll. New students must complete an application in person at the College or online at www.hillcollege.edu/apply. To register in person please visit our Hill County Campus at 112 Lamar Dr., Hillsboro, TX 76645, our Johnson County Campus at 2112 Mayfield Pkwy., Cleburne, TX 76033, or our Burleson Center at 130 E. Renfro, Burleson, TX 76028, Monday through Thursday, 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m., or Friday from 8 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Press Contact

Robin DeMott
rdemott@hillcollege.edu
254-659-7771