Hill College Announces 2018 Fall Graduates

  Hill College
  Monday, March 4, 2019 2:23 PM
  Academics

Hillsboro, TX

Hill College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements at the end of the 2018 fall semester. Students are listed with their degree and major.

 

Abilene

Jeremi Hammond

Associate of Arts

Computer Science (Transfer)

Aledo

Candice Marie Taipale

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Kaylee Hope Woods

Associate of Applied Science

Echocardiography

Alvarado

Jayden S. Arthur

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Ivonne Avila

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Mallory Bennett

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Jaimee Erskine

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Gustavo Guy Suarez

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Joel Goodman

Certificate of Completion

Auto Repair Technology

Micah Goodman

Occupational Skills Award

GTAW Welding

Alyssa Jackson

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Stormy Johnson Garfias

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Enrique E. Martinez Jr.

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Madalynn M. Medina

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Gary Melson

Associate of Applied Science

Law Enforcement: Texas Peace Officer

J. Carmen Pita-Carrillo Jr.

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Jonathan Price

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Clemente W. Ramirez

Certificate of Completion

Basic HVAC Skills

Certificate of Completion

HVAC Tech II

Kassandra Omara Reyes

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Marcela Vega

Associate of Science

General Studies

Blum

Richard C. Mauer

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

GTAW Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Burkburnnett

Ashley Marie Rowell

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Burleson

Bailey Baker

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Associate of Arts in Teaching

(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4

Marjorie Barnes

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Associate of Science

General Studies

Christopher Aaron Bonar

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Macall Lenee Brandenburger

Associate of Arts

Behavioral Science

Haley Brianne Brantley

Associate of Applied Science

Echocardiography

Katelyn R. Cavanaugh

Associate of Applied Science

LVN to ADN Nursing

Wendy Autumn Clements

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Brittany Cummings

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Scott Thomas Elizondo

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Heather Halcomb

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Meghan Lynn Henderson

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Zachry Huynh

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Jamie L. Jordan

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Amanda J. Kent

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Worker

Lauren Lardy

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Emily Lindley

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Brianna L. Martin

Associate of Arts

Behavioral Science

Dillon Francis Millender

Associate of Applied Science

Fire Science

Madison Diane Montgomery

Associate of Arts in Teaching

(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4

Lexis R. Moreno

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Deven O'Brien

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Justin D. Rasco

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

John Dylan Reed

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Sabra Nicolette Sanchez

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Sheila A. Stone

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Kersten Stroud

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Bailey Edward

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Amber Wilson

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Allison Zahradnik

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Bynum

Ethan Allan Awtrey

Certificate of Technology

Welding

Cleburne

Alyssa Alonso

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Magen Applegate

Certificate of Completion

Basic Management Skills

Christopher M. Arthurs

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Audra Lynn Baldwin

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Joel Belmares

Associate of Applied Science

Criminal Justice

Certificate of Completion

Criminal Justice

Allison Bonham

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Twila Bullard

Associate of Arts

Criminal Justice

Chase Catoire

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Raimundo da Silva Conceicao

Associate of Applied Science

Automotive Technology

Christopher Matt Cox

Associate of Applied Science

Law Enforcement: Texas Peace Officer

Brandi Kaye Cummings

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Associate of Science

General Studies

Crystal Daniel

Associate of Applied Science

Drug & Alcohol Abuse Counseling

Molly Dorton

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Jose Angel Galvan

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Sabrina Gentz

Associate of Applied Science

Echocardiography

Braxton W. Gilbert

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Bryce Gossett

Associate of Applied Science

Industrial Maintenance

Ivan Gudino

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Daniel Ivan Hernandez

Associate of Applied Science

Comp Software & Media Applications

Certificate of Completion

Comp Science Tech Core

Certificate of Technology

Comp Software & Media Applications

Tanya Holmes

Certificate of Completion

Office Support II

Nicholas Hoskins

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Leah K. Hughes

Associate of Applied Science

Medical Office Assistance Info Processing

Micah Robb Illingworth

Associate of Science

General Studies

Maggie Joyner

Associate of Arts

Agriculture

Desiree Marie Kane

Associate of Arts

Behavioral Science

Justice J. Kelley

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Laura Laguna

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Dylan Hayes Lamb

Occupational Skills Award

GTAW Welding

Nicholas Lares

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Dalton Mario Martinez

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Luis McAdoo

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Kimberly R. McVicker

Associate of Applied Science

Echocardiography

Eva Guadalupe Menchaca

Associate of Applied Science

Child Development/Early Childhood Education

Cheyenne Taylor Nix

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Luis A. Noriega

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Adam Nathaniel Odom

Associate of Applied Science

Echocardiography

Ashrya Monroe

Associate of Applied Science

Medical Office Assistance Info Processing

Certificate of Technology

Medical Office Assistant

Brenna Michelle Pacheco

Associate of Applied Science

Echocardiography

Elizabeth O. Peters

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Brandon Allen Phillips

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Rebecca Richmond

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Worker

Shelbi S. Ritchey

Associate of Applied Science

Medical Office Assistance Info Processing

Certificate of Completion

Office Support I

Certificate of Technology

Medical Office Assistant

Rolando L. Rodriguez

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Jacob Thomas Roelofs

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Fabian Romo

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Michaela Sedivy

Associate of Arts

Behavioral Science

Tayla Stanley

Associate of Applied Science

Child Development/Early Childhood Education

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Admin (Director Prep I)

Certificate of Technology

Child Development/ECE Admin (Director Prep II)

Katherine Dalynn Teague

Associate of Arts

Art

Lacey Terry

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Eli A. Thrasher

Certificate of Completion

Basic HVAC Skills

Stephen M. Valentine II

Associate of Applied Science

Management

Certificate of Technology

Advanced Management Skills

Claudia Yaritza Velez

Associate of Arts

Criminal Justice

Shelby Welch

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Cynthia D. Zambino

Associate of Applied Science

Child Development/Early Childhood Education

Certificate of Technology

Child Development/ECE Admin (Director Prep II)

April Zielinski

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Worker

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Admin (Director Prep I)

Coppell

John Emmett Drews

Certificate of Completion

Basic HVAC Skills

Corsicana

Brianna Greer

Associate of Arts

Criminal Justice

Covington

Heather Atkins

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Worker

Jaime L. Bradley

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Hannah Davis

Associate of Arts

Criminal Justice

Marco Macias

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Bryce Mclemore

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Crowley

Robyn Diane Anderson

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Hannah Gurira

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Richard Nathan Herrin

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Molly Renee Luis

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Denton

Alexander Swisher

Associate of Arts

Art

Desoto

Vaishali Chauhan

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Fort Worth

Sheritha Cobb

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Amanda Collins

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Heidi Garner

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Marbella Mata

Certificate of Completion

Fire Prot & Safety

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Kaylee Hope Mullendore

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Robert E. Onderdonck

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Marchele Juanita Williams

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Glen Rose

Ryan C. Gray

Associate of Applied Science

Welding

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Certificate of Technology

Welding

Occupational Skills Award

GTAW Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Scott Lail

Associate of Applied Science

Fire Science

Roberto Leonel Villalpando Montes

Associate of Applied Science

Welding

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Certificate of Technology

Welding

Occupational Skills Award

GTAW Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Godley

Christopher Matthew Baker

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Occupational Skills Award

GTAW Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Joseph Daniels

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Kaitlyn Landers

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Mark Ryan Smith

Associate of Applied Science

Criminal Justice

Certificate of Completion

Criminal Justice

Granbury

Jhael Caro

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Admin (Director Prep I)

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Worker

Quirino A. Cordero

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Allison Gann

Associate of Arts

Behavioral Science

Ashlin Holdridge

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Blake L. Wooten

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Grandview

Alyssa Nichole Rodriguez

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Admin (Director Prep I)

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Worker

Thomas G. Downs

Certificate of Completion

Fire Prot & Safety

Selina S. Gilliland

Associate of Applied Science

Management

Certificate of Technology

Advanced Management Skills

Tracy Grimes

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Savanna Sky McAlpin

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Taylor Odom

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

James Colby Skiffington

Associate of Applied Science

HVAC Technology

Certificate of Technology

HVAC Tech III

Colton Douglas Thomas

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Groton

Chasen Ryan Monk

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Hico

Jessica Lynn Flowers

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Highlands

Mario Ochoa Andrade

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Hillsboro

Joshua Carroll

Associate of Arts

Behavioral Science

Braulio Castaneda

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Occupational Skills Award

GTAW Welding

Paige Danielle Chapman

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Jessica R. Kelley

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Kelton Davon Mansfield

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Billie Dianne Owens

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Sandra Lynn Ramos

Certificate of Completion

Office Support II

Italy

April Lusk

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Itasca

Haley Nicole Rodriguez

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Megan Taylor Scoggins

Associate of Science

Mathematics

Joshua

Jakob Bartlett

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Hailey K. Calfee

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Cayden Chamers

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Michael L. Cooper

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Hayley M. Crutchley

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Destiny Deaton

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Associate of Science

General Studies

Corey Gene Dixon

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Brandon Evans

Certificate of Completion

Auto Repair Technology

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Zane Hairston

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Charity Lynn Herrin

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Laura Hudson

Associate of Arts

Behavioral Science

Matthew Jackson

Certificate of Completion

Basic Management Skills

William Clay Manning

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Noela Muniz

Associate of Applied Science

Cosmetology

Kristi M. Rowan

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Brittany Thibodeaux

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Marissa Anne Valles

Associate of Arts in Teaching

(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4

Michael E. Verdugo

Certificate of Completion

Auto Repair Technology

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Colton J. Weidman

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Dylan Wayne Wise

Associate of Arts

Criminal Justice

Keene

Mike Hand

Associate of Applied Science

Echocardiography

Keller

Gordon S. Carlson

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Lancaster

Latijera J. Thomas

Associate of Applied Science

Office Administration Info Processing

Certificate of Completion

Office Support II

Mabank

McKenzie Ray

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Malone

Berenice Pineda

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Maypearl

Laura E. Bement

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Morgan

Rachel Louise Garrett

Associate of Applied Science

Medical Office Assistance Info Processing

Certificate of Technology

Medical Office Assistant

Muenster

Kaden A. Fields

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Ore City

Mandi Lane Burnett

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Rio Vista

Diann Hockenbury

Associate of Arts

Behavioral Science

Michael S. Miller

Certificate of Completion

Fire Prot & Safety

Matt Derek Wylie

Associate of Applied Science

Law Enforcement:Texas Peace Officer

Slidell

Noah Adam Gutierrez

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Strawn

Teresa Lashelle Abbott

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Tolar

Brian L. Gall

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Walnut Springs

Carlos Ramirez

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Watauga

Garrett T. Johnson

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

West

Stacy Lee Russell

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Lia Celeste Schiltz

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Whitney

Christian Albright

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Nancy Rodriguez Dillar

Certificate of Technology

Vocational Nursing

Breanna Sue Franks

Associate of Arts

Behavioral Science

Hannah A. Landwersiek

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Caitlyn Moore

Associate of Arts

Business/Management

Cloy Pollet

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Ethan Sterling Price

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Nathan Grady Price

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Dylon L. Youngblood

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Registration is now open at Hill College for second eight-week courses. Classes begin March 18. Students have an opportunity to earn full course credit in just eight weeks, which is half the time of a traditional 16-week semester.

Hill College has an “open door,” admissions policy, which ensures that everyone who can profit from a college education has an opportunity to register. New students must complete an application online at www.hillcollege.edu/apply or in person at the College. To register in person, please visit the Hill County Campus at 112 Lamar Dr., Hillsboro, TX 76645, the Johnson County Campus at 2112 Mayfield Pkwy., Cleburne, TX 76033, or the Burleson Center at 130 E. Renfro, Burleson, TX 76028, Monday through Thursday, 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m., or Friday from 8 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Press Contact

Robin DeMott
rdemott@hillcollege.edu
254-659-7771