Hill College Announces 2019 Spring Graduates

  Jabria Washington
  Tuesday, July 2, 2019 3:55 PM
  Academics

Hillsboro, TX

Hill College Announces 2019 Spring Graduates

For immediate release

Date: July 2, 2019

Contact: Robin DeMott, Director of Communications, rdemott@hillcollege.edu, O: 254-659-7771, M: 309-368-7786

               

HILLSBORO, TEXAS—Hill College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements at the end of the 2019 spring semester. Students are listed with their degree and major.

 

Abbott

Kelsey Mae Russell

Associate of Science

General Studies

 

Alvarado

Brandon Acevedo

Associate of Science

General Studies

Jody Barrow

Associate of Arts

Business

Bailey Dennis

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Juan E. Gallegos

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Mikaila Harms

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Kaylee Marie Jones

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Amy Ruth Laude

Associate of Arts

Behavioral Science

J. Jesus Mendoza Jr.

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Nathan Nabors

Certificate of Completion

Auto Repair Technology

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Clemente W. Ramirez

Associate of Applied Science

HVAC Technology

Certificate of Technology

HVAC Tech III

Jacob Smith

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Gustavo G. Suarez

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Jerrie Swaim

Certificate of Completion

Drug & Alcohol Abuse Counseling

Reina Vanchaik Palma

Associate of Arts

Business

 

Alvin

Lauren Riles

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Aquilla

Jimmy R. Wade

 

 

Associate of Arts

 

 

Liberal Arts

 

Arlington

Amanda Nicole Ellis

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Cierra Anita Morris

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Austin

Vania Rachelle Hampton

Associate of Arts

Athletic Trainer

Katherine Felicity Reid

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Barry

Keller James Southard

Associate of Arts

Health & Physical Education

 

Baytown

Aliyah Nicole Narcisse

Associate of Arts

Business

 

Benbrook

Kylea Johnson

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Blooming Grove

Madison Washington

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

 

Blum

Jacob L. Curlee

Associate of Applied Science

Industrial Maintenance

Certificate of Technology

Industrial Maintenance

Landon Swindell

Associate of Applied Science

Cosmetology

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Burleson

Aaron D. Alvarado

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection & Safety

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Dakota Jean Baker

Associate of Arts in Teaching

(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4

Mykenna Shaye Baker

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Associate of Arts in Teaching

(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4

Aaron Barrow

Associate of Science

General Studies

Gabriel Bennett

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Kalei C. Bradberry

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Patricia Cannon

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Krystal Marie Cavallo

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

Jennifer L. Cavin

Associate of Applied Science

LVN to ADN Nursing

Autumn Creamer

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Tanner Crum

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Jamey Ruth Decker

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

Logan L. Decker

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Tristen Xavier DeLeon

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Zachary Dobbins

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Michael Chad Gann

Associate of Applied Science

Paramedic to ADN Transition

Colby Ryan Godfrey

Associate of Arts

Criminal Justice

Andrew Goodman

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Rebekah Gore

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Caleb C. Gourley

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Cason R. Gourley

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Ciara Haddock

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Justin Allen Hart

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Dylan T. Hatfield

Associate of Arts

Art

John Hemnes Jr.

Certificate of Completion

Basic HVAC Skills

Kristin Hickman

Associate of Arts

Behavioral Science

Kendel Jones

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Amanda Kent

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Admin

Samuel David Leach

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Madison Mahan

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Madison Manson

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Cody D. Martucci

Associate of Arts

Business

Kaitlyn McDonald

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Rhyann Gonzales

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Associate of Arts in Teaching

(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4

Shyloh D. Napoleon

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

Pamela D. Noonan

Certificate of Completion

Office Support I

Luke Daniel Overfelt

Associate of Arts

Computer Science (Transfer)

Jacob Scott Paniagua

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Cole G. Parker

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Nathaniel Peede

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Jordan Pennington

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Tayla Paige Pistokache-Doyle

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Sarah Kathryn Quillen

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Julyssa Bianca Saenz

Associate of Arts

Agriculture

Emily Anne Schlotzhauer

Associate of Arts in Teaching

(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4

Mariah Shelton

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Lexi F. Tamayo

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

James Paul Tucker

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Victoria Tucker

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Associate of Science

General Studies

Robert D. Van Pelt

Certificate of Completion

Criminal Justice

Bradley Vass

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Mary A. Willden

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

 

Bynum

Ethan Awtrey

Associate of Applied Science

Welding

Marybeth Gonzalez

Associate of Arts

Behavioral Science

Casi D. Wood

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

 

Cibolo

Alyssa Michelle Meyer

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Cleburne

Orasio Almanza

Certificate of Completion

Auto Repair Technology

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Joe Aly

Associate of Arts

Criminal Justice

Associate of Applied Science

Criminal Justice

Certificate of Completion

Criminal Justice

Ashley Arriola

Associate of Applied Science

Medical Office Administration

Certificate of Completion

Office Support I

Certificate of Technology

Medical Office Assistant

Christopher Arthurs

Associate of Science

General Studies

Michelle Elizabeth Baltazar

Associate of Applied Science

LVN to ADN Nursing

Richard Baze

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Fallon Renee' Bell

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Fred Bernal Jr.

Certificate of Completion

Basic HVAC Skills

Madison LeAnne Bicknell

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Alberto Bolanos Juarez

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Cheyenna Briggs

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Britany M. Brown

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

Jayden Bryeans

Associate of Arts

Business

Jose Castro

Certificate of Completion

Basic HVAC Skills

Chase Catoire

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Lydia J. Collazo

Associate of Arts

Business

Matthew Conley

Associate of Science

General Studies

Oscar Alejandro De La Rosa Ibarra

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Telisha Diaz

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

Sandra Nichole Dickinson

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Mayra Yvette Dominguez

Associate of Arts

Business

Ysenia Rodriguez Flores

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Justin Gallego

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Sarah R. Geeslin

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

Braxton Wayne Gilbert

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection & Safety

Omar Gonzalez

Certificate of Completion

Auto Repair Technology

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Ivan Gudino

Certificate of Completion

Auto Repair Technology

Brandon M. Heintz

Associate of Applied Science

Industrial Maintenance

Certificate of Technology

Industrial Maintenance

Homero Hernandez

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Dayton Holland

Certificate of Completion

Basic HVAC Skills

Tanya Holmes

Associate of Applied Science

Office Administration

Certificate of Technology

Office Administration

Nicholas Hoskins

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection & Safety

Noah Joyner

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Hilario E. Juarez

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Olivia Mari Kohnen

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Wilfred F. Koscielniak

Certificate of Completion

Comp Science Tech Core

Kenn Ray Lathers

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

Scott L. Lingo

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Dustin A. Louder

Associate of Science

General Studies

Hector Daniel Marrero

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Emmanuel Martinez

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

Esau Martinez

Certificate of Completion

Basic HVAC Skills

Victoria Martinez

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Cooper Hayes Matthews

Associate of Arts

Agriculture

Jessi Rae McDonough

Associate of Arts

FOS Music

Cierra Moore

Associate of Arts

Business

Zachary Moore

Associate of Arts

Computer Science (Transfer)

Davidson Nagle

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Certificate of Completion

Basic Management Skills

Kassandra Navarro

Associate of Arts

Business

Thomas Lee Jefferson Oldham III

Associate of Science

General Studies

Julie Padilla

Associate of Applied Science

Medical Office Administration

Certificate of Completion

Office Support I

Certificate of Technology

Medical Office Assistant

Christopher Rexrode

Associate of Applied Science

HVAC Technology

Certificate of Technology

HVAC Tech III

Kaitlyn Juleanna Richardson

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Associate of Arts in Teaching

(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4

Jeremy Riley

Certificate of Completion

Auto Repair Technology

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Raul Rivera

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Jessie R. Robles II

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Michelle M. Rodriguez Diaz

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Rolando L. Rodriguez

Certificate of Completion

Auto Repair Technology

Paul E. Rohrig

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Haley M. Skaggs

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Jacob Smalley

Associate of Arts

Business

Sheridan Smith

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Stephanie M. Sohns

Certificate of Completion

HS Operator Cosmetology

Sheridan Swindell

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Rosaisela Tapia

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Admin

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Worker

Ramiro Tarango

Associate of Applied Science

Welding

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Certificate of Technology

Welding

Occupational Skills Award

GTAW Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Alejandro Torres

Associate of Arts

Behavioral Science

Amalia D. Trejo

Associate of Arts

Business

Urijah Van Buren

Certificate of Completion

Basic HVAC Skills

Certificate of Completion

HVAC Tech II

Lisa Rae Wadlington

Certificate of Completion

Basic Management Skills

Brandon M. Wattleworth

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Kaleb D. Webb

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Kaitlyn Welty

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

De'Shane J. Wilson

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Erin Elizabeth Yancey

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Jesus Edduardo Zavala

Certificate of Completion

Basic Management Skills

Conroe

Craig Thomas Keuchel

 

 

 

Associate of Science

 

 

 

Biology

 

Coppell

John Emmett Drews

Certificate of Completion

HVAC Tech II

Certificate of Technology

HVAC Tech III

 

Corsicana

Samantha Jo Burks

Certificate of Completion

Drug & Alcohol Abuse Counseling

Erica Fields

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Associate of Arts in Teaching

(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4

Donam Johnson

Associate of Arts

Criminal Justice

Hollie Jones

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Eli Palacios Pena Jr.

Certificate of Completion

Basic Management Skills

Kim Prowell

Associate of Arts

Criminal Justice

 

Covington

Heather Atkins

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Admin

Lacy L. Baccus

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Jethro Imhoff

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection & Safety

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

Weston James Leftwich

Associate of Science

General Studies

Bryce Mclemore

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Adriana Marie Orosco-Morales

Associate of Applied Science

Cosmetology

Kyle T. Waldie

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

 

Crockett

Shelby Alyse Corry

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Crowley

Stacey S. Battle

Associate of Applied Science

LVN to ADN Nursing

Melissa A. Braun

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

Pamela D. Noonan

Certificate of Completion

Office Support II

Ashlyn Pedroza

Associate of Arts

Criminal Justice

Preston Tipton

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection Technology

 

Cypress

Ashley Elizabeth Pryor

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Dallas

Jamesia Moniel Amand

 

 

Associate of Arts

 

 

Behavioral Science

Nicol R. Bristow

Associate of Applied Science

Law Enforcement: Texas Peace Officer

Taighlor Rachelle Allister Haynes

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Donie

Stevey Ray Payne

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Early

Tristan Escamilla

Associate of Arts

Business

 

Ennis

Taylor Daniell

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Rocio Gonzalez

Associate of Applied Science

Paramedic to ADN Transition

 

Fort Worth

Merrical Georgina Miller

Associate of Arts

Business

Crystal Renee Moralez

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

Julianna L. Archer

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Garland

Jade Compton

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Glen Rose

Carina R. Hernandez

Certificate of Completion

HS Operator Cosmetology

Tina Hudson

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Worker

 

Godley

Lance C. Coleman

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

William Wesley Feick

Associate of Applied Science

Management

Certificate of Completion

Basic Management Skills

Certificate of Technology

Advanced Management Skills

Misty N. Hightower

Associate of Applied Science

LVN to ADN Nursing

Gricel Oviedo Oviedo

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Lindsay L. Stembridge

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Associate of Science

General Studies

Jennifer Thompson

Associate of Applied Science

Management

Certificate of Completion

Basic Management Skills

Certificate of Technology

Advanced Management Skills

 

Granbury

Savannah Routon

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Chanena Westbrook

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

 

Grandview

Lacy Brice Bruton

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Abigail Downs

Associate of Arts

Agriculture

Bryanna Nicole Flores

Associate of Arts

Business

Haley Marie Holliday

Associate of Arts

Business

David L. McWilliams Jr.

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

William Mark Midkiff

Associate of Applied Science

Welding

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Certificate of Technology

Welding

Occupational Skills Award

GTAW Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Marisela Ochoa

Associate of Applied Science

Medical Office Administration

Certificate of Technology

Medical Office Assistant

Garrett Phelps

Certificate of Completion

Auto Repair Technology

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

Aaron J. Rodriguez

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Haltom City

Jonathan Medellin

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

 

Hillsboro

Norman A. Bowen

Associate of Applied Science

Welding

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Certificate of Technology

Welding

Occupational Skills Award

GTAW Welding

Alaina Seleste Cavazos

Associate of Science

General Studies

Chalo Abraham Cavazos

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Soni K. Chaudhary

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Mario Alexis Fuentes

Certificate of Completion

Comp Science Tech Core

Alondra Garcia

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Gerardo Gonzalez Rangel

Associate of Applied Science

Criminal Justice

Certificate of Completion

Criminal Justice

Kelton Davon Mansfield

Certificate of Completion

Fire Protection & Safety

Julia Marsh

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Haylee Machell Meeks

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Isamar Monroy

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Alexis Nanny

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Matthew R. Padgett

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Alejandro Perez

Associate of Arts

Drama/Theater

Christopher James Oscar Ramirez

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Houston

Mirna Villalobos

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Huffman

Justin Bryan Waltmon

Associate of Arts

Health & Physical Education

 

Italy

Delaney Hill

Associate of Applied Science

Cosmetology

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

 

Itasca

Wendy Chen

Associate of Science

General Studies

Aileene J. Diaz

Certificate of Completion

HS Operator Cosmetology

Kristian Nicole Mangum

Certificate of Completion

Office Support I

Stephen Daniel Montes

Associate of Arts

Health & Physical Education

Christina Reyna

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Instructor

 

Joshua

Simon J. Abram

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Cassandra Beavers

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

John Caldwell

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Jennifer Renee Clark

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Destiny Deaton

Associate of Arts in Teaching

(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4

Alexis Nichole Hoffman

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Daniel Illingworth

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Taylor Klein

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Candice Elaine Loudermilk

Associate of Arts

Business

Andrea Metcalf

Associate of Arts

Computer Science (Transfer)

Joseph C. Perez

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Laura Perez

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Julian Rubio Blanco

Associate of Arts

Athletic Trainer

Tannisha Wagens

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Colton Weidman

Associate of Applied Science

Welding

Certificate of Technology

Welding

Occupational Skills Award

GTAW Welding

Kali Westfall

Associate of Arts in Teaching

(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4

Elizabeth Bryanna Woodyard

Certificate of Completion

HS Operator Cosmetology

Rachel Wylie

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Alissa C. Young

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Kaufman

Kyle H. Byington

Associate of Arts

Criminal Justice

 

Keene

Gabriela Armenta

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Matthew A. Hoover

Certificate of Technology

Automotive Technology Advanced

Madison Helene Jobe

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Alexandra Johnson

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Kellie Kirkpatrick

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Admin

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Worker

Stephen Rene Moore

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Hensley L. Mulina

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

William Daniel Richardson

Associate of Applied Science

Welding

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Certificate of Technology

Welding

Occupational Skills Award

GTAW Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

 

La Vernia

Morgan Burns

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

League City

Justin Reed Hamilton

Associate of Arts

Business

 

Lillian

Hailey ReAnne Hurd

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Mabank

Maci Ray

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Malone

Berenice Pineda

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

McKinney

Zachary Wilson

 

 

Associate of Science

 

 

Chemistry/Physics

 

Meridian

Noemi Monrreal

Associate of Applied Science

Medical Office Administration

Certificate of Technology

Medical Office Assistant

Logan Glynn Roseberry

Certificate of Completion

Basic HVAC Skills

 

Mesquite

Haley Kay Balthrop

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

 

Midlothian

Jalen D. Darrett

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Jorden Darrett

Associate of Arts

English

Cameron Boyd Lang

Associate of Arts

Business

Kele McElhaney

Certificate of Completion

Basic Automotive Repair

 

Milford

Kassandra Guerrero

Associate of Arts

Business

Plano

Grant Reid Bruce

 

 

 

Associate of Arts

 

 

 

Business

 

Rio Vista

Fabian Torres Alvarez

Certificate of Completion

Basic HVAC Skills

Casey R. Benjamin

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Emily Brewer

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

Lindsey Beth Fiore

Associate of Applied Science

Drug & Alcohol Abuse Counseling

Certificate of Completion

Drug & Alcohol Abuse Counseling

Katelynn Marie Lavender

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Marti R. Matthews

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Sara Nelson

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Kathryn B. Stone

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Katy Lin Wood

Associate of Arts

Agriculture

Sachse

Kelsey Crouse

 

 

 

Associate of Arts

 

 

 

Liberal Arts

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

Shallowater

Tyler M. Cornett

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Southlake

Chyna Fox Lavon Wade

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Spring

Miranda Stephens

Associate of Science

Nursing/Allied Health

 

Venus

Emily Garrett

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Cesar Kelvin Torres

Certificate of Completion

Basic HVAC Skills

Certificate of Completion

HVAC Tech II

Waco

Kristen Lynn Miller

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

Suzette St Romain

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Instructor

 

Waxahachie

Brandon S. Deere

Associate of Applied Science

Paramedic to ADN Transition

Kristy M. Yager

Associate of Applied Science

Welding

Certificate of Technology

Welding

Whitney

Cathryn Michelle Birk

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Admin

Certificate of Completion

Child Development/ECE Worker

Steven Louis Birk

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Certificate of Completion

Semi-Automatic Welding

Certificate of Completion

Special Welding Skills

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Production Welding

Gracie Klaire Daniels

Associate of Science

Biology

Danielle Dreher

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Associate of Applied Science

Comp Software & Media Applications

Certificate of Technology

Comp Software & Media Applications

Jose Garcia

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Toby Kimberling

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Heather Louise Langley

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Associate of Arts in Teaching

(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4

Kristi May

Associate of Applied Science

Office Administration

Cindy L. McCage

Certificate of Completion

Office Support I

Certificate of Completion

Office Support II

Maribel Orosco

Associate of Arts

Business

Jacob Andrew Roberts

Certificate of Completion

Basic HVAC Skills

Nachely Romero Gonzalez

Certificate of Completion

HS Operator Cosmetology

Sandra Sheffield

Associate of Arts

Business

Brendon S. Stockton

Certificate of Completion

Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award

Plate Welding

Ashley Sadie Worthy

Certificate of Completion

Cosmetology Operator

 

OUT OF STATE

Malvern, Arkansas

Joshua Mark Smeltzer

Associate of Arts

Health & Physical Education

 

Colorado Springs, Colorado

John M. Mongin

Certificate of Completion

Criminal Justice

 

Hartford, Connecticut

Marques L. Williams-Bey

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Jackson, Mississippi

King Pickett

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

INTERNATIONAL

Burleigh Waters, Australia

Luke Andrew Cronan

Associate of Arts

Health & Physical Education

 

Halle, Belgium

Kilan Panis

Associate of Arts

Business

 

Quebec, Canada

Emmanuel Bandoumel

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

Elijah Ifejeh

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Sunyani, Ghana

Dennis Twumasi Nkrumah

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Newport, Great Britain

Thomas Pearson

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Norfolk, Great Britain

Jacob Samuel White

Associate of Arts

Business

 

Cambridge, United Kingdom

Praise Ayeni

Associate of Arts

Liberal Arts

 

Leyland, United Kingdom

Olivia Catherine Reese

Associate of Arts

General Studies

 

Registration is now open for the Fall semester eight-week and 16-week classes which begin Aug. 26. Students have an opportunity to earn full course credit in five-, eight- or 16-weeks. A traditional college or university semester is 16 weeks.

 

Hill College has an “open door,” admissions policy, which ensures that everyone who can profit from a college education has an opportunity to register. New students must complete an application online at www.hillcollege.edu/apply or in person at the College. To register in person, please visit the Hill County Campus at 112 Lamar Dr., Hillsboro, TX 76645, the Johnson County Campus at 2112 Mayfield Pkwy., Cleburne, TX 76033, or the Burleson Center at 130 E. Renfro, Burleson, TX 76028, Monday through Thursday, 7:30 a.m. to 5 p.m. The College is closed on Fridays through Aug. 16.

 

###

 

Press Contact

Robin DeMott
rdemott@hillcollege.edu
254-659-7771