Hill College Announces 2019 Summer Graduates

  Hill College
  Monday, September 9, 2019 12:00 PM
  Academics

Hillsboro, TX

Hill College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements at the end of the 2019 summer semester. Students are listed by hometown with their degree and major.

Abbott                       

Danielle Nors                          Associate of Science                           General Studies

Alvarado

Lynnmay Bonachea                 Certificate of Technology                   Vocational Nursing

Jill Cassidy                               Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Associate of Science                           General Studies

Bailey Dennis                          Certificate of Completion                   Fire Protection & Safety

Daniel Hafkesbring                 Certificate of Technology                   Vocational Nursing

Matthew Pinkerton                 Associate of Applied Science              Emergency Medical Services

Certificate of Technology                   EMS-Paramedic

Jacob C. Smith                         Certificate of Completion                   Fire Protection & Safety

Jessica Marie Stafford                        Associate of Arts                                 Behavioral Science

Paula M. Wafer                      Certificate of Completion                   Office Support I

Brent Sherman Ward              Associate of Applied Science              Welding

Bryan 

McCoy Wayne Profili              Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Burleson        

Lauren Renee Arney               Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Allie Brooke Black                   Associate of Arts                                 Business

Kolbie Tyler Blanchard           Associate of Science                           Nursing/Allied Health

Kirk Sven Borg                         Associate of Applied Science              Emergency Medical Services

Certificate of Technology                   EMS-Paramedic

Brooke Elizabeth Chapman    Associate of Arts                                 Business

Chase Austin Cochran             Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Logan Lain Decker                  Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Occupational Skills Award                  Production Welding

Kiah Fischer                             Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Draven Herrera                      Certificate of Technology                   EMS-Paramedic

Gage Weston Isaacs                Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Lauren Lardy                           Associate of Science                           General Studies

Madison Manson                    Associate of Arts in Teaching             Elementary Ed EC-4

Michelle D. Martinez              Certificate of Technology                   Vocational Nursing

Shelly Rene Nichols                 Associate of Science                           General Studies

Larry Norris                             Associate of Applied Science              Emergency Medical Services

                                                Certificate of Technology                   EMS-Paramedic

Judy F. Pyles                            Certificate of Completion                   Office Support I

Bynum           

Nancy Elizabeth Hernandez    Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Cedar Hill       

Xavier Lorenz Johnson Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Cherokee       

Franky J Penney                      Associate of Arts                                 Behavioral Science

Cleburne        

Jessica Boger                          Certificate of Completion                   Office Support I

Amanda B. Bradford               Associate of Applied Science              Emergency Medical Services

                                                Certificate of Technology                   EMS-Paramedic

Julian Isabella Combest          Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

                                                Associate of Arts in Teaching             Elementary Ed

Omar Flores                            Associate of Applied Science              Criminal Justice

Certificate of Completion                   Criminal Justice

Destinee Laschaele Jo Golaz   Certificate of Completion                   Child Development/ECE Admin

                                                Certificate of Completion                   Child Development/ECE Worker

Regina K. Gortmaker              Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Bonnie Suzanna King               Certificate of Completion                   Office Support I

Dylan H. Lamb                         Associate of Applied Science              Welding

                                                Certificate of Technology                   Welding

Jonathan Laureles                   Associate of Applied Science              Emergency Medical Services

                                                Certificate of Technology                   EMS-Paramedic

Heidi Marshall                                    Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Landon McCoy                        Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Markus McLean                      Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Chris Anthony Robles              Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Robin Scarber                         Certificate of Completion                   Cosmetology Operator

Travis Tofflemoyer                 Associate of Arts                                 Criminal Justice

Tyler Waldrop                         Associate of Applied Science              Welding

                                                Certificate of Technology                   Welding

                                                Occupational Skills Award                  GTAW Welding

Brandy Watts                          Certificate of Completion                   Office Support I

Clifton

Noe Moreno                            Certificate of Completion                   Basic Police Academy

College Station         

Aimee Grantham                    Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Covington     

Shannon McLain                     Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Crowley         

Kayleigh Wallace                    Associate of Science                           General Studies

Everman        

Elizabeth Prince                      Associate of Science                           Nursing/Allied Health

Fort Worth    

Ashley Brookman                    Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Christopher J. Fox                   Associate of Applied Science              Emergency Medical Services

Certificate of Technology                   EMS-Paramedic

Christopher Roman Sosa        Certificate of Completion                   Basic Police Academy

Bradley Joseph Romero          Associate of Arts                                 Business

Fredonia        

Tyler Richard Zebrovious        Certificate of Completion                   Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award                  Plate Welding

Glen Rose      

Timothy Bunt                          Associate of Applied Science              Emergency Medical Services

Certificate of Technology                   EMS-Paramedic

Trevor Lindsey Crawford        Associate of Applied Science              Emergency Medical Services

Certificate of Technology                   EMS-Paramedic

Azahel Herrera                       Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Terrence Neely                       Associate of Arts                                 Business

Matthew Peelman                  Certificate of Technology                   EMS-Paramedic

Cade Vincent                           Certificate of Completion                   Comp Science Tech Core

Jennifer Ann Walker               Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Granbury       

Kimberly Campbell                 Certificate of Technology                   Vocational Nursing

Grandview     

Chelsea Brooke Meredith       Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Montana Grace O'Banion       Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Noah Pippin                             Associate of Arts                                 Business

Holly Strevey                           Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Hico    

Dustin Michael Johnson          Associate of Applied Science              Emergency Medical Services

Hillsboro        

Brytne Nicole Arlington          Associate of Applied Science              Criminal Justice

Litzy Hernandez Estrada         Associate of Arts                                 Business

Victoria Lopez                         Certificate of Technology                   Vocational Nursing

Molly Quijano                         Associate of Arts in Teaching             Elementary Ed EC-4

Sandra Ramos                         Associate of Applied Science              Office Administration

Carlos Eduardo Villegas          Certificate of Completion                   Basic Arc Welding

                                                Occupational Skills Award                  Plate Welding

Itasca

Gabrielle Bell                          Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Associate of Arts in Teaching             Elementary Ed EC-4

Alessandra Diaz                      Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Jacquelyn Holden                    Associate of Arts in Teaching             Elementary Ed EC-4

Jacob Miles                             Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Joshua

Ayla Nicole Camacho              Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Samantha Kay Delgado           Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Alexis Nichole Hoffman          Associate of Arts in Teaching             Elementary Ed EC-4

Lezleigh McDonald                 Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Leeah Mitchell                                    Associate of Applied Science              Emergency Medical Services

                                                Certificate of Technology                   EMS-Paramedic

Skylar Dawn Moon                  Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Noela Muniz                            Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Michelle D. Smestad               Certificate of Completion                   Office Support I

Katy

Mykayla Willilams                  Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Keene

Hania Danielle Correa                        Certificate of Technology                   Vocational Nursing

Crystal Daniel                         Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

William Halvorsen                  Certificate of Technology                   EMS-Paramedic

                                                Associate of Applied Science              Emergency Medical Services

Milford          

Wendy Salazar Garcia             Associate of Arts                                 Business

Muenster       

Kaden A. Fields                        Certificate of Completion                   Auto Repair Technology

Nacogdoches

Clint James Staley                   Associate of Arts                                 Business

Stephenville  

Jarrod Hammons                    Certificate of Completion                   Basic Arc Welding

                                                Occupational Skills Award                  Plate Welding

                                                Occupational Skills Award                  Production Welding

Taylor

Tana N. Friar                           Associate of Arts                                 Agriculture

Venus 

David Barrera Gomez             Certificate of Completion                   Basic Arc Welding

Occupational Skills Award                  Plate Welding

Jason W. Horne                       Associate of Applied Science              Emergency Medical Services

Allyson M. Leonard                 Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Waco

Hannah Buford                        Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Tyniqua Shante Davis              Certificate of Technology                   Vocational Nursing

Whitney        

Casey Childs                            Associate of Science                           General Studies

Josh Dangel                             Certificate of Completion                   Fire Protection & Safety

Kimberly D. Hillman               Associate of Arts                                 Liberal Arts

Maygan Wooten                     Associate of Science                           Nursing/Allied Health

 

Registration is now open at Hill College for second eight-week courses. Classes begin Oct. 21. Students have an opportunity to earn full course credit in just eight weeks, which is half the time of a traditional 16-week semester. 

New students must complete an application in person at the College or online at www.hillcollege.edu/apply. To register in person please visit our Hill County Campus at 112 Lamar Dr., Hillsboro, TX 76645, our Johnson County Campus at 2112 Mayfield Pkwy., Cleburne, TX 76033, or our Burleson Center at 130 E. Renfro, Burleson, TX 76028, Monday through Thursday, 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m., or Fridays from 8 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Press Contact

Robin DeMott
rdemott@hillcollege.edu
254-659-7771