Hill College Announces Spring 2020 President’s and Dean’s List Students

  Savanah Allen
  Thursday, July 2, 2020 2:29 PM
  Academics

Hillsboro, TX

HILLSBORO, TEXAS—Hill College has released the names of students who qualified for the President’s and Dean’s List for the 2020 spring semester.

The purpose of the Hill College President’s List is to honor and recognize students who achieve academic excellence by making the highest grade point average (GPA) possible, 4.0, while enrolled as a full-time student in at least 12 semester credit hours.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must complete at least 12 semester credit hours during the semester and earn a 3.5 GPA in all courses attempted during the semester. Students listed on the President’s List are also on the Dean’s List.

 Dean’s List

Abbott- Hannah Holley-Gates, Julia Pavelka, Matthew Pevehouse, Jared Russell

Aledo- Tiara Wright

Alvarado- Kimberly Anaya, Jessica Avila, Kimberly Blackburn, Glenna Brownlee, Corey Bulin, Adrian Carroll, Brey Isclaw, Quinn Laude, Elaina Rico, Santos Salinas, Conner Stevenson, MaKenzie Vaughan, Marissa Wheat

Aubrey- Alyx Gray, Dayton Harkey

Austin- Vania Hampton

Bedford- Jashard Jackson

Boerne- Gilbert Camarillo

Burleson- Akwasi Agyei, Misheley Ahumada, Destinee Allen, Kertisa Amos, Lauren Atwell, Bryan Badgero, Alison Bissell, Chloe Blex, Walker Calhoun, Tristan Castillo, Makayla Childress, Cooper Clements, Kalee Comeaux, Madison Cooper, Bailey Dent, Gage Derden-Johnson, Zachary Dobbins, Makena Eaker, Nicholas Finestead, Jonathan Hodson, Kendall Kinsey, Robert Kroelinger, Derek Larabell, Amanda Logan, Miguel Lopez, Emily Lowry, Jordan Montgomery, Skylar Morgan, Nicolaus Mourer, Nico Ohayon-Wilkinson, Judith Ortiz, Alexis Peloquin, Celeste Ritz, Raigan Robinson, Catarina Salazar, Carter Schwarz, Connor Smith, Lexis Smith, Kaitlyn Stone, Chloe Taylor, Olivia Taylor, Lauren Vaquera, Bailey Ward, Hayden Whitten, Kaylee Wilkins

Bynum- Nathan Galuppo

Carrollton- Angelica Espinosa

Cleburne- Cyrus Ahmadi Moghadam, Madelaine Almond, Andrea Ambrose, Jack Bennett, Dale Bird, Jared Clark, Jennifer Diaz, Austin Ferrier, Monica Frasier, Esperanza Garcia, Brianna Graig, Kylee Hillman, Diana Lara, Jordan McCuistion, Jayde Ochoa, Isabella Raley, Alexandria Reyes, Daliana Reyes Del Rosario, Luis Rico-Mendoza, Keylin Roberts, Alondra Rojas, Rosaisela Tapia, Rachel Tindall, Nicole Tobin, Megan Younkers

Clifton- Roni McPeek

Colleyville- Soleil Trejo

Corsicana- Eli Pena

Covington- Catherine Ellis, Brooke Jordan, Barry Napps, Breanna Todd

Crowley- Michael Caldwell, Hannah Gilley, Tiffany Huber, Destiny Keeble

Dale- Damaris Cruz

Ennis- Shimari Adams

Flower Mound- Jake Johnson

Forney- Valerie Rodriguez

Fort Worth- Abigail Sympson

Glen Rose- Taressa Delagarza, Jeffrey Harris

Godley- Elise Gill

Granbury- Michelle Henderson

Grand Prairie- Jada Williams

Grandview- Connor Bailey, Dylan Moore, Celeste Perez

Harlingen- Kaitlynn De La Fuente

Hillsboro- Regina Allen, Jasmine Ayala, Alexa Beltran, Toriah Brooks, Silvia Campos Roman, Madison Carter, Sidney Fain, Arden Genore, Crystal Guerrero Ramirez, Emily Huerta, Coy Keaton, Tullamore MacFadyen, Lucas Mastrogiuseppe Boluza, Yesenia Monroy, Harleigh Moore, Kelly Moreno, Jennifer Pineda Fernandez, Jennifer Rodriguez, Chandley Sargent, Brandon Skidmore, Karson Vieregge, McKenzie Wallace, Corbin Williams, Risa Yamada, Ryan Salvador, Judith Marcos

Holland- Jennifer Stanley

Houston- Alyssa Parks, Matthew Pham, Ulysus Rodriguez

Itasca- Katie Lynne Church

Joshua- Alicia Whitlock, Cody Jones, Braydan Landon, Kaylen Morris, Dalton O’Neill, Armando Leon

Justin- Bayleigh Howard

Keene- Christina Austin, Katelyn Daniel, Joselyne Gonzalez, Megan Serna, Alexandria Snider, Joslyn Waffle, Brooklyn Yates 

Keller- Teddy Ntambua, Sydney Nunley

Kemp- Morgan Unger

Kopperl- Hattie Gregg

Lillian- Kaili Machen

Malone- Horton Brisco, Conner Garcia

Manor- Kristin Gutierrez

Mansfield- Samantha Jones, Madison Upchurch

Midlothian- Maycol Reyes

Milford- Emily Cunningham, Stephanie Lusk, Peyton Elvington

New Braunfels- Danyella Longoria

Prosper- Connor Jackson, Caleb Putnam

Rio Vista- Catherine Futrell, Liberty Miller, Garrett Neal

San Antonio- Miranda Rich

Spring- Yasmine Rivera

Venus- Gissel Bustos, Camila Cortes, Emelee Duarte, Deanna Fleeman, Anna Gibbons, Brittney Hill, Blane Parks, Pla Shee

Waco- Kristen Miller

West- Ashley Alligood, Gracy Russell

Whitney- Lillie Daniels, Kassie Groom, Elizabeth Houston, Bob Kendrick, William Wehmeyer

Wimberley- Cole Spillar

Iowa, La.- Cyle Denison

President’s List

Abbott- Lauren Gerik

Aledo- Jonathan Akers

Alvarado- Juliana Aguilar, Kyrstin Bottorff, Samantha Chapman, Julian Flores, Emily Garcia-Espino, Noah Hoskins, Hagan MaGee, Jacob McCullough, Emalee Nalley, Brenna Pinkerton, Valeria Ramirez, Austin Thompson, Elexis Velasquez

Arlington- Aaron Herrera

Atlanta- Daniel Wilbanks

Austin- Issomaila Dosso

Barry- Keller Southard

Brookland- Hannah Spring

Bryan- Dannion Gallagher

Burleson- Trinity Anderson, Kacey Baker, Warren Baker, Katelyn Blair, Curtis Brannan, Kyla Brock, William Brown, Brooke Brunson, Isabella Chavez, Leann Clark, Tammy Fehse, Gwenith Finestead, Rebecca Finley, Brennen Gonzales, Samantha Harris, Tabitha Hughes, Brighton Jones, Mariah Kessler, Isabella Klemme, Malia Kline, Garrett Korb, Addyson Landon, Samuel Leach, Isaac Lopez, Makaila Madrid, Alexis Mazurowski, Ty Mears, Alex Moreno, Judy Pyles, Alyssa Rodriguez, Nichole Romero, Caleb Rudd, Jordan Smith, Blake Tyler, Lance Dodson

Bynum- Dakota Mynarcik

Cleburne- Lauren Bentley, Mallorie Bosher, Christina Byrd, Teresa Carnley, Kaitlyn Conley, Savannah Craft, Stephanie Dominguez, Genesis Estrada, Edwin Facundo, Ernesto Ibarra, Holly Jones, Cameron Lewis, Jennifer Luna, Elizabeth Moncada-Luna, Blake Reno, Ashley Rexrode, Kaeleigh Robinett, Sarah Roy, Tabitha Saldana, Naomi Urbina

Clifton- Makenzie Gann

Comfort- Kade Hunter

Covington- Jose Macias

Crowley- Emily Coplen

Cypress- Hailee Carroll

Dallas- Evan Melton

Dayton- Reese Miller

Denton- Catherine Carter, Asher Finke

Elgin- Eryn Carter

Elm Mott- Trajan Snell

Fairfield- Dedrick Garner

Flatonia- Easton Migl

Flower Mound- Carson Hawks

Fort Worth- Svetlana Groza, Fatimah Olayinka

Frisco- Moriah Moore

Glen Rose- Brian Floyd, Kennedy Grenier, Kaylee Krumm, Jordan Stone

Godley- Mikaela Hardy

Granbury- Maegan Babb, Abby Sample, Stephen Sample, Micah Moore

Grandview- Ashton Bratcher, Stephen Downs, Alan Freeman, Madison Frey, Brice Meyers, Rachel Shaw, Hunter Spradlin, Amber Wallen

Haltom City- Jonathan Medellin

Hillsboro- Odinaka Agwuncha, Haylie Beard, Miguel Cruz Librado, Traci Fain, Joshua Fills, Matteo Finazzi, Bryce Fischer, Guadalupe Gobellan, Jose Gonzalez, Samuel Hernandez Gaspar, Avery Holmes, Thomas Pratt, Rolando Ramirez, Monserrat Serrano, Harrison Steele, Amber Villarreal, Delaney Woodell          

Hubbard- Jaydyn Gillham, Brian Hawkins, Stephanie Rebollar

Iowa Park- Kaden Fields

Itasca- Courtney Conway, Nolan Davis, Heidi Delgado, Alexsandra Gonzalez, Melissa Maya, Ashley Villarreal

Joshua- Ever Cisneros, Quinn Lumpkins, Colton Lusk, London Senf, Elizabeth Woodyard

Keene- Chelsee Johnson, Daniel Santiago, Robert Wood

Keller- Ryan Veller

La Vernia- Taylor Skrzycki

Lewisville- Paxstyn Spaulding

Livingston- Alli Massey

Longview- Jordan Edwards

Mansfield- Ryan Hill

Meridian- Crystal Bean

Mesquite- Elli McCabe

Milford- Kallee McKinley

Mineola- Robert Hudgins

Morgan- Diana Sarinana

Mount Calm- Joshua Kraayvanger

Pearland- Katelynn Tyrone

Prosper- Jaxon Alley

Red Oak- Alexandria Rodriguez

Rio Vista- Lindsey Hall

Robinson- Collin Cook

Rogers- Shelby Mitchell

San Antonio- Camryn Specia

Scurry- Lucas Dahl

Sherman- Morgan Brewer

Southlake- Joseph Steeber

Venus- Maria Barcenas Alvarez, Jennifer Guillen

Waco- Veaney Cazares, Rachel Kallus

Weslaco- Brianna Pena

Whitney- Skyla Broussard, Danielle Dreher, Brittany Hatfield, Stiven Keep, Kaitlyn Smith, Brendon Stockton, Gabin Stout, Jessica Figueroa Valencia, Stephanie Wilkins   

Willis- Carson Ogilvie

Alma, Kan.- Caxton Martin

Baton Rouge, La.- Melissa Hutchinson

Lafayette, La.- Cade Vincent

Simpsonville, S.C.- Timothy Murphy

###