Hill College announces Fall 2017 President’s and Dean’s List students

  Hill College
  Monday, January 29, 2018 4:08 PM
  Academics

Hillsboro, TX

Hill College has released the names of students who qualified for the President’s and Dean’s list for the 2017 fall semester.

The purpose of the Hill College President’s List is to honor and recognize students who achieve academic excellence by making the highest grade point average possible, 4.0, while enrolled as a full-time student in at least 12 semester hours.

At the end of each semester, Hill College compiles the Dean’s List of the highest ranking students. In order to make the Dean’s List, a student must complete at least 12 semester hours during the semester and earn a grade point average of 3.5 in all courses attempted during the semester. Students listed on the President’s List are also on the Dean’s List.

President’s List

Abbott- Zane Cooper

Alvarado- Daniel Carrizales, Angel Durbin, Alyssa Jackson, Joshua Land, Samuel Moelling, Paul Percifield, Bryce Roberts, Angela Trowbridge 

Arlington- Blaine Moore, Preston Westphal 

Austin- Nigel Macias 

Blum- Emily Brewer, Jacob Curlee, Landon Swindell 

Bullard- Baylee Taylor

Burleson- Cassandra Adair, Aaron Barrow, Angelica Bialczak, Kolbie Blanchard, Christopher Bonar, Ashley Castillo, Gabrielle Castro, Chase Cochran, Alex Farnan, Kiah Fischer, Brianna Frias, Andrew Goodman, Holly Halcomb, Brianna Holland, Robert Johnson, Madison Korb, Garrett Lambert, Linda Loredo, Madison Mahan, Alexis Marley, Krystal McCallum, Madalynn Medina, Daria Mendez, Lexis Moreno, Luke Overfelt, Hannah Ownby, Jordan Pennington, Alissa Planas, Margaret Raines, Emily Schlotzhauer, Tyler Szafranski, Harleigh Thompson, Katherine Vernon, Brookelyn Wilkinson, Samantha Williams

Bynum- Ethan Awtrey, Rachel Robertson

Cedar Hill- Noah Blakely 

Cleburne- Regina Allen, Annette Arriaga, Audra Baldwin, Jayden Bryeans, Claudia Carnevali, Lydia Collazo, Gabriel Conceicao, Sergio De La Rosa Garcia, Mayra Dominguez, Frances Edwards, Chayce Floyd, Breanna Gustin, John Hathaway, Brandon Heintz, Daniel Hernandez, Aaron Jones, Ryan Kimberlin, Dylan Lamb, Mason Mcdonald, Jessi Mcdonough, Sonja Morris, Chelsea Nation, Timothy Nazworth, Blanca Reyes, Fabian Romo, Garrett Rose, Pedro Rubio, Shenayah Stanfield, Harold Stowell, Kennedy Styron, Katherine Teague, Rosie Turrubiates, Kassandra Vargas, Karrie Wallace, Brady Wise 

Clifton- Brazos McPeek 

Conroe- Andrea Rivera           

Coppell- Marco Navarro Sanchez 

Corsicana- Zachary Perritt 

Crowley- Robyn Anderson, Paige Bridges, Brandi Sypert, Molly Taylor

Cypress- Ashley Pryor 

Flatonia- Easton Migl 

Forest Hill- Kayla Lemons

Fort Worth- Caitlyn Karlin, Hayden Redmon 

Garland- Kelsey Crouse 

Glen Rose- Ethan Duhon, Alec Fraley, Ryan Gray, Cesar Herrera 

Godley- Alisha Bailey, Mindy Hightower, Lindsay Stembridge 

Granbury- Holly Jackson, Noah Moore

Grandview- Hannah Basham, Gary Burdine, Thomas Downs, Jason Hardin, Theron Hughes, Chelsea Meredith, Montana O’Banion, Sarah Shaw 

Hillsboro- Milos Blagojevic, January Boman, Braulio Castaneda, Soni Chaudhary, Alfonso Estrada, Vilgot Larsson, Javier Medina, Haylee Meeks, Isamar Monroy, Yesenia Monroy, Ashley Muyambo, Billie Owens, Alejandro Perez, Lindsi Price, Jacob Rendon, Christian Rivera, Gerardo Rivera, Austin Rodriguez, Julian Rubio Blanco, Alexis Ward, Benjamin Wilson 

Houston- Shengwei Hu 

Itasca- Charles Bonds, Isabella Botello, Douglas Williams 

Jewett- Brianna Sitton 

Joshua- Mason Forsberg, Daniel Illingworth, Taylor Klein, Drew Mcwilliams, Brooke Muncy, Kristi Rowan, Melissa Thomas, Jessica Thornton 

Katy- Katherine Reid 

Keene- Sierra Anderson, Madison Jobe, Stephen Moore, William Richardson, Gerardo Villalobos 

Kopperl- Elaina Audette 

League City- Justin Hamilton 

Longview- Juan Garcia 

Mabank- Maci Ray, McKenzie Ray 

Malone- Brandee Ingrum 

Maypearl- Laura Bement 

McKinney- Zachary Wilson 

Meridian- Chantelle Chenault

Mexia- Shaniqua Harbert 

Midlothian- Cameron Lang 

Milford- Collette West 

Pantego- Rylee Witherspoon 

Plano- Grant Bruce 

Rainbow- Halston Liford 

Rio Vista- Madison Dickerson, Desiree Kane, Debra Prine, Kathryn Stone, Holly Tillman 

Rosenberg- Miranda Stephens 

San Antonio- Madison LeJeune 

Southlake- Kyle Faith 

Stephenville- Jennifer Christianson

Venus- Jayson Deleon, Amey Duarte, Gabriella Quiroz, Daniel Ruiz, Kalie Whitehall 

Waco- Hannah Buford, Jacob Elkins, Destiny Salazar

Waxahachie- Alexis Buchanan, Robert Teague

Weatherford- Alicyn Hendryx 

West- Sara Kunkel 

Whitney- Destini Bradshaw, Gracie Daniels, Danielle Dreher, Caitlyn Moore, Maribel Orosco, Angelique Pena, Janet Rials, Wendall Robertson, Nicholas Solis, Robert Sweitzer, Ashley Worthy

Breese, Ill.- Nicholas Hogue

Durant, Okla.- Cierra Doyal

Tucson, Ariz.- Allison McKibbin 

Dean’s List 

Abbott- Brent Mynar

Alvarado- Brandy Brown, Bailey Dennis, Cameron Dvorcek, Avery Hutson, Grant Klare, Amy Laude, Elizabeth Manry, Kathleen Metcalf, Christiana Moelling, Mitchell Petty, Craig Ratcliff, Modesto Rico Moreno, Elexis Velasquez 

Burleson- Peyton Allen, Kacey Baker, Mykenna Baker, Paolo Bigiarini, Katelyn Blair, Kalei Bradberry, Skylar Carter, Wendy Clements, Jordan Daniels, Tristen Deleon, Haley Doyle, Scott Elizondo, Rebekah Gore, Meredith Harwell, Matalin Harwell, Elizabeth Hommel, Alejandra Huerta, Lawerence Mares, Chase Marley, Kaitlyn Martin, Carson Masteller, Kaitlyn McDonald, Daniel Meadows, Madison Montgomery, Kaylee Mullendore, Shyloh Napoleon, Meagan Obregon, Dusty Reid, Richard Rio, Julyssa Saenz, Jennifer Shaw, Mariah Shelton, Lexi Tamayo, Kyle Thompson, Julia Tucker, Kayleigh Wallace, Austyn Wright

Bynum- Praise Hopson, Sharolyn Waller 

Canyon Lake- Ramiro Tarango 

Cleburne- Kenneth Bodine, Oscar De La Rosa Garza Ibarra, Lyric Ferry, Jose Flores, Jaycee Gaida, Faith Garza, Lauren Gonzalez, Bryce Gossett, Sarah Hart, Cindy Loeak, Priya Mathew, Everett Mcclure, Landon Mccoy, Icee Miller, Carla Moon, Skylar Moon, Garrett Moore, Kassandra Navarro, Stacy Norman, Thomas Oldham, Taffy Padilla, Julie Padilla, Adam Reynaga, Cody Rogers, Michaela Sedivy, Jacob Smalley, Lacey Terry, Denishia Tijerina, Charles Turk, Claudia Velez, Caitlin Verville, Tyler Waldrop, Reygan Warren, April Zielinski 

Conroe- Craig Keuchel

Covington- Rebecca Ramirez

Crowley- Kailee Harris, Elisabeth Rutledge 

Dallas- Yvonne Mamhende 

Donie- Stevey Payne 

Edgewood- Haley Willmon 

Elm Mott- Kaylyn Miller

Ennis- Taylor Daniell

Fairfield- Laney Newman 

Fort Worth- Arhianna Sims-Jackson

Frisco- Chandler Odwyer

Glen Rose- Emory Glover 

Godley- Misty Hightower, Cole Kinkead, Allison Plunk 

Granbury- Amanda Holtzinger

Grandview- George Fraire, Diann Hockenbury, Jessica Prater, Holly Strevey, Rachael Williamson 

Grapeland- Jeron Hobson 

Harker Heights- Nicholas Dean

Hillsboro- Luke Cronan, Julissa Cruz, Edward Dakwa, Dean Frew, Mario Fuentes, Gerardo Gonzalez Rangel, Angel Griggs, Rose Hernandez Lora, Jeniffer Ledesma, Abigail Mupandawana, Matthew Padgett, Thomas Pearson, Christopher Ramirez, Olivia Rees

Houston- Dariana Recarte

Hubbard- Kevin Crump

Hudson Oaks- Christopher Galusha 

Huffman- Tessa Harding

Itasca- Gabrielle Bell, Jacquelynn Holden, Lindsay Miles, Stephen Montes, Chrystal Sanchez 

Joshua- Logan Barnett, Joseph Bruce, Destiny Deaton, Kayla Esparza, Katherine Ethridge, Courtney Fletcher, Laura Hudson, William Manning, Edward Rodriguez, Christina Sobotka, Colton Weidman, Elizabeth Woodyard

Keene- Laren Gillet-Tom, Caleb Hanna, Hensley Mulina

Keller- Carson Carter

Killeen- Garet Douglas

La Vernia- Morgan Burns

Lancaster- Latijera Thomas

Lorena- Callan Holmes

Madisonville- Alexia Leveston

Magnolia- Warren Wall 

Mertens- Raymond Dolifka, Felicia Thompson

Morgan- Rachel Garrett 

Mount Calm- Raven Chapman

North Richland Hills- Andrew Mooty 

Pilot Point- Bryce Briggs 

Rio Vista- Joshua Jones, Michael Kane, Stephanie Little, Sara Nelson, Denny Rosado, Haley Wylie

Rockport- Erika Cervantez

Rosenberg- Larissa Eversole 

Temple- Carli Holekamp, Nathan Vail 

Terrell- Carlie Conaway

Venus- Allen Pack, Nicholas Serrano, Kacey Virgil, Alena Washington

Waco- Colleen Jones, Morgan Mcgough 

Walnut Springs- Carlos Ramirez, Hawa Zackey

West- Trenton Uptmore

Whitney- Crystal Beacom, Kimberly Hillman, Chandler Rochelle

Woodway- Charles Baley

Evergreen, Colo.- Dane Kapande 

Flushing, N.Y.- Michael Coletta 

Magnolia, Ark.- Colin Hall

Omaha, Ill.- Madison Johnson

###

Press Contact

Robin DeMott
rdemott@hillcollege.edu
254-659-7771